images (2)

Formed 2006

phillips66

2015/16 AWARD WINNER

2016 award winners

GALILEE - Most improved, JOE & BILLY - Clubman, RYAN - Players player, WILL - Player of the season

10 YEAR AWARD WINNER

Joshua 2016

JOSH

PREVIOUS SQUAD PHOTOS

u15s 2015-16

U15s 2015/16 SQUAD

2014-15 squad u14s

U14s 2014/15 SQUAD

Double click to insert body text here ...
FIXTURES

11th Sept - Christ The King Rovers (H) Lost 1-2 (Lally). MOTM Jobling.
18th Sept - Lawford Utd (A) Lost 0-4. MOTM Easton.
25th Sept - Finham Park Rangers Junior (H) Lost 2-3 (Lally 2). MOTM Wirdman.
CUP 2nd Oct - Bedworth Eagles Jun (H) Won 11-0 (Carson 4), (Lally 3), (Dalrymple 2), (Reading) & (Wirdman). MOTM Lally.
CUP 9th Oct - Castle Bromwich Utd (A) Lost 4-5 (Lally 2), (Jobling) & (Taylor). MOTM Reading.
30th Oct - Coventrians Junior (A) Won 5-1 (Duffy 3) & (Lally 2) MOTM Duffy.
CUP 6th Nov - Hartshill sports club colts (H) Lost 0-6. MOTM Taylor.
13th Nov - Triumph Athletic Junior (H) Lost 0-5.
27th Nov - Christ TKR (A) Won 6-3. (Bennett), (Dalrymple), (Carson 2) & (Lally 2). MOTM Carson.
4th Dec - Gurdwara GNP Junior (A) Lost 1-3 (Lally). MOTM Bennett.
11th Dec - Coventrians Junior (H) Won 7-0.(Carson 3), (Lally), (Jobling), (Bennett) & (Seilius). MOTM Wirdman.
8th Jan - Gurdwara GNP Junior (H) Lost 4-7.(Lally 2, (Carson) & (Bennett). MOTM SEILIUS
29th Jan - Finham PRJ (A) Lost 3-6.(Lally 3). MOTM TBC
5th Feb - Leam Hibs Minor (A) Won 2-0. (Carson & Lally). MOTM TBC.

5th March - 1:30pm - Leam Junior Minor (H) Campion School.
12th March - 1:30pm - Lawford Utd (H) Campion School.
23rd Mach - 1:30pm - Leam Hibs Minor (H) Campion School.
14th April - 11am - Triumph Ath Jun (A) Standard Triumph Spo Ground.

TBC - 11am - Leam Junior Minor (A) Newbold Comyn.

U13s-2013

U13s 2013/14 SQUAD

IMG_1046

U12s 2012/13 SQUAD

U15s 2015/16 SQUAD Games Played - Goals Scored - Moth Wins


18 - 4 - 4
5 - 0 - 0
18 - 0 - 3
6 - 4 - 2
9 - 0 - 1.5
16 - 1 - 0.5
17 - 3 - 3
16 - 28 - 2
11 - 0 - 1.5
16 - 2 - 1
15 - 1 - 1.5
7 - 0 - 0.5
9 - 0 - 0.5
13 - 4 - 0.5
14 - 0 - 1
16 -12 - 4.5


BURKE
CHADBURN
EASTON
GALBIATI
GREEN
JACKSON
JOBLING
LALLY
McPHEE
MOODY
SEILIUS
SOHALT
THORNTON - SHAKESPEARE
WHITEMAN
WILLIAMS
WIRDMAN

Lawford Utd (A) won 5-1. Lally(2) Seilius, Moody & Burke. (MOTH) Galbiati.
Clifford Park Rangers Colts (H) won 5-1. Galbiati(2), Lally(2) & Moody. (MOTM) Lally.
Christ the King Rovers (A) lost 1-5. Og. (MOTM) Galbiati.
Finham Park Rangers (H) lost 1-6. Jobling. (MOTM) All 10 players.
Bedworth Eagles (A CUP) won 3-0 aet. Whiteman, Galbiati & Burke. (MOTM) Easton.
Nuneaton Community Club (H) Lost 2-4. Lally(2). (MOTM) Burke.
Ernesford Dynamos (A CUP) Lost 1-8, Burke. (MOTM) Wirdman.
Clifford Park Rangers Colts (A) won 6-1. Lally (3) & Whiteman (3). (MOTM) Green.
Whitley Juniors (A) won 4-2. Wirdman, Burke, Jobling & Lally. (MOTM) Burke.
Leamington Hibs (H) drew 4-4. Jobling & Lally(3). (MOTM) All 10 players.
Coventry Utd Junior (A) won 5-2. Wirdman(3) & Lally(2). (MOTM) Wirdman.
Nuneaton Community Club (A) lost 1-5. Lally. (MOTM) Jobling.
Christ the King Rovers (H) won 8-1. Lally(5), Wirdman(2) & Jackson. (MOTM) Seilius.
Lawford Utd (H) lost 0-2. (MOTM) Easton.
Leamington Hibs (A) lost 0-6. (MOTM) Burke.
Coventry Utd Junior (H) won 3-0. Lally(3). (MOTM) Jobling & Wirdman.
Finham Park Rangers (A) won 3-0. Lally & Wirdman (2). (MOTM) McPhee.
Whitley Juniors (H) won 7-2. Lally (3) & Wirdman(4). (MOTM) Wirdman.